SHRI RAM ENGINEERS
MAN 30/45 ATL PISTON

MAN 30/45 ATL PISTON

Send Inquiry

We take pleasure to introduce ourselves as the leading manufacturer, exporter and supplier of an excellent quality Man 30/45 ATL Piston. The offered piston is designed and manufactured under the proper guidance of our diligent professionals by utilizing supreme quality basic materials with the aid of innovative techniques. Widely demanded in various industries to fit in various engines, this piston is highly admired among the clients. Further, the provided Man 30/45 ATL Piston can be easily owned from us at negotiable rates.

Features:

  • Rugged design
  • Premium finish
  • High strength
  • Corrosion resistance

SPARES FOR MAN G8V 30/45 ATL
PART NAME PART NO.
VALVE PROTECTING CAP  
PLUNGER & BARREL  
NOZZLE  
DELIVERY VALVE  
RECTANGULAR RING (125X114.6X4)  
RECTANGULAR RING (170X156.6X4)  
RECTANGULAR RING (160X148.6X4)  
THRUST PIECE  
CAP NUT 161-1004
CUP TYPE SEAT  
EXHAUST VALVE  
NEEDLE & GUIDE + ORIFICE (CAP)  
COMPLETE FUEL INJECTOR  
ROLLER  
SET OF BEARING HALVES  
PISTON PIN BUSH  
STARTING AIR PILOT VALVE COMPLETE  
COVER 034-1386
CYLINDER LINER WITHOUT O-RING 034-1388
PISTON RING WITH RH GAP (CR PLATED) 034-1384
OIL SCRAPER RING 034-1387
PISTON RING (TOP) CR. PLATED 034-1425
OIL SCRAPER RING 034-1428
CLAMPING PLATE 034-1429
PISTON RING 034-5-1426/27
PISTON COMPLETE 034-5-1421
PISTON COMPLETE 034-1-1351
PISTON RING CHROME PLATED WITH RIGHT HAND GAP 034-1-1053
PISTON RING WITH LEFT HAND GAP 034-1-1054
PISTON RING WITH RIGHT HAND GAP 034-1-1055
OIL SCRAPER RING 034-1-1056
COVER 034-1-1057
VENT SCREW 200-1112
ROD CONTROL 200-1016
VALVE CONE 200-1.2-1133
THRUST SPRING 200-1.2-1134
INTERMEDIATE PLATE 200-1.2-1135
THRUST PIECE 200-1.2-1136
SEAL RING 200-1.2-1137
PUMP CYLINDER 23 DIA + PLUNGER 23 DIA 200-1.2-1106+1107
GUIDE SLEEVE 200-1121
PUMP CYLINDER WITH PLUNGER 23 mm DIA 200-1106 & 1107
CENTRAL SLEEVE 200-1114
UPPER SPRING PLATE 200-1118
LOWER SPRING PLATE 200-1121
CONTROL ROD (WITH 35mm SCALE) 200-1116
LOWER SPRING PLATE 200-1121
SHIM 200-1130
REGULATING BUSH 200-1114
SPRING RING 200-1119
FIXING SCREW 200-1113
PUMP PLUNGER 200-1006
SPRING THRUST 200-1120
VENT SCREW 200-1113
PLATE 200-1143
INNER SPRING 114-1-1154
OUTER SPRING 114-1-1153
LOCK WASHER 114-1-1150
SPRING PLATE 114-1-1144
SNAP RING 114-1-1152
THRUST PLATE 114-1-1151
OUTLET VALVE 114-1-1142
OUTER (EXHAUST) VALVE WITH STERLITE LAYER 114-1142
VALVE EXHAUST WITH STL 114-1140
VALVE GUIDE FOR OUTLET VALVE 114-1.2-1143
NEEDLE GUIDE + NEEDLE NOZZLE 221-1.2-1003+1004
ROUND SEAL RING 221-1-1008
NOZZLE WITH ORIFICES 221-1-1023
NOZZLE NEEDLE 221-1-1004
NEEDLE GUIDE 221-1-1003
LOCK WASHER 221-1013
INJECTOR FUEL COMPLETE 221-1001
SPRING PLATE 221-1010
THRUST SPINDLE 221-1009
FEELER PIN 221-1016
THRUST SPINDLE 221-1009
FUEL DELIVERY VALVE 221-1022
FEELER PIN 221-1016
LEVER CONTROL INLET 111-1127
LEVER CONTROL OUTLET 111-1131
SPHERICAL SEAT 111-1132
PIECE BALL 111-1137
ROCKER ARM FULCRUM 111-1139
HEX HEAD SCREW 111-1130
LEVER AXLE SUPPORT 111-1121
CONTROL LEVER INLET WITH BUSH 111-1127
DRIVING LEVER WITH BUSH 111-1128
CONTROL LEVER OUTLET WITH BUSH 111-1131
BALL HEAD 111-1138
LOCKING RING 111-3-1135
BUSH FOR OUTLET CONTROL LEVER 111-1-1408
CYLINDER LINER 050-1-1001
SEAL RING 050-1-1003
ROUND BUNA RING 050-1-1004
CYLINDER LINER 050-1001
CYLINDER LINER WITH LOCK PIN & 'O' RINGS 050-1010
CYLINDER LINER WITHOUT RUBBER RING 050-1001
CYLINDER LINER 050-1-1001
GASKET 050-1-1003
ROUND BUNA RING 050-1-1004
BUSHING 215-3.2-1246
BUSHING WITH COLLAR 215-3.2-1247
FUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY 215-1148
DISTANCE PIECE 215-1313
BUSH FOR DRIVING SHAFT 215-1302
PUMP FUEL ASSEMBLY 215-1148
CENTERING RING 215-1310
GEAR WHEEL DRIVING 215-1305
COUPLING SLEEVE 215-1309
DISTANCE PIECE 215-1313
SHAFT 215-1303
VALVE GUIDE 113.1.2.1143
THRUST PIECE 113-1151
VALVE GUIDE 113-1143
SPRING PLATE 113-1144
INLET VALVE CONE WITH STL 113-1141
CLAMPING PIECE WITH SPRING WASHER & SOCKET HEAD SCREW 113-1146 TO 1148
VALVE INDICATOR COMPLETE WITH SAFETY VALVE 419-1020
VALVE INDICATOR WITHOUT SAFETY VALVE 419-1029
ELONGATION 419-1025
INTERMEDIATE PIECE 419-1026
RING 419-1030
CONNECTION 419-1021
ELONGATION 419-1025
INTERMEDIATE PIECE 419-1026
INDICATOR VALVE COMPLETE WITHOUT SAFETY VALVE 419-1029
VALVE INDICATOR 419-1029
RING 419-1030
SAFETY VALVE COMPLETE WITHOUT EXPLOSION PROOF 057-1041
TOP & BOTTOM BEARING SHELL 059-1001
VALVE PROTECTING CAP 059-1001
PISTON RING WITH RH GAP 021-1139 + 1140
BOTTOM BEARING SHELL (THREE METAL BEARING) 021-1-1136
TOP BEARING SHELL (THREE METAL BEARING) 021-1-1135
FITTING BOLT 021-1042
THRUST BOLT 021-1007
SPRING THRUST 161-1007
SPRING 161-1007
VALVE STARTING COMPLETE 161-1020
VALVE STEM 161-1002
ROLLER TAPPET 201-1002
LOCATING PIECE 201-1015
BUSH & ROLLER 201-1004 & 1005
GEAR WHEEL SHAFT 300-1102
IVO LUB OIL PUMP 300-1101
STUD 012-1001
NUT 012-1002
SPRAY NOZZLE 030-1139
C R BEARING 030-1144
CASTELLATED NUT 030-1133
CON ROD WITH BOLT AND BUSH 030-1145
SEAT OF BEARING HALVES 030-1-1144
PISTON BUSH 030-1-1138
SET OF BEARING VALVES 030-1-1144
STUD 055-1447
SPACING RING 055-1450
VALVE SEAT INSERT 055-1459
CORE HOLE PLUG 055-1442
CYLINDER HEAD WITH GUIDE 055-1441
CYLINDER COVER 055-3-1441
BUSH 103-1003
OUTLET CAM 103-1002
BEARING SHELL HALF 102-1113
BOLT FITTED 102-1114
COLLAR NUT 013-1001
SLEEVE SPRING FOR VIBRATION DAMPER OF CAMSHAFT 101-1310
CONE HALF 110-1003
SAFETY VALVE 074-1131
PUSH ROD 112-1081
COWL 112-2.2-1093
ROLLER WITH BUSH 112-1097 + 1098
PUSH ROD 112-2-1081
TAPPET 112-1096
NUT 020-1033
SCREW BOLT 020-1032
THREADED PIECE 220-1034
HEX HEAD SCREW WITH PIN 114-1149
TAPER PIN 112-1087
SEAL F.O. BOOSTER PUMP 215-1144
THRUST SPRING 161-1007
ROUND BUNA RING 161-1008
CASTELLATED NUT 030-1135
GASKET INLET 280-1010
SEAL 055-1456
HOLLOW SCREW 114-1147
ROCKER ARM FULCRUM 111-1121
FITTING KEY 1145
BUSH 161-1003
GASKET 160-1019
EXPANSION JOINT 289-1091
EXPANSION JOINT 289-1092
GASKET 289-1093
FUEL DELIVERY PUMP COMPLETE 215-1148
FUEL DELIVERY PIPE 221-1022
PISTON AIR START VALVE 161-1010
THRUST SPRING 161-1007
LOCK RING 161-1009
SCREW PLUG 030-1142
RESILIENT TOOTH WASHER 030-1141
TOP BEARING SHELL 021-1139
BOTTOM BEARING SHELL 021-1140
LINER 050-1001
PISTON RING 034-1386
PISTON RING 034-1385